Greenshot already running error

Description

Similar to BUG-1577.

After upgrading to the actual Greenshot version on 3 Terminalservers, all users get the error that "Greenshot is already running".
Greenshot is working, but every time a user is logging on, he is getting this error,

Error
---------------------------
An instance of Greenshot is already running.

1:
2:
3:
4: C:\Program Files\Greenshot\Greenshot.exe
5:
6:
7:
8:
9:
10:
11:
12: C:\Program Files\Greenshot\Greenshot.exe
13:
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------

Environment

Greenshot 10.2.10 Build 6 (64-Bit), Windows Server 2008R2 Terminalserver Citrix XenApp 6.5, Language GERMAN

Status

Assignee

Unassigned

Reporter

Balint Oberrauc

Affects versions

Components

None

Priority

Blocker

Labels

None
Configure